Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5256,541
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7896,705
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5776,573
YaoundeCameroon 11,6937,266
YokoCameroon 11,6327,228
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9781,850
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7081,683
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,325823
YanjiChina 9,5215,916
YichangChina 11,5117,153
YinchuanChina 10,9066,777
YiningChina 10,7466,678
YariguiesColombia 4,5492,827
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8022,363
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6952,296
YazdIran 11,7117,278
YakushimaJapan 10,5606,562
YamagataJapan 9,3185,790
YamaguchiJapan 10,1836,328
YokkaichiJapan 9,8176,100
YokohamaJapan 9,5895,959
YonagoJapan 9,9666,193
YonagunijimaJapan 11,5357,168
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8117,339
YeMyanmar 13,6128,459
YolaNigeria 11,3587,058
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3386,424
YurimaguasPeru 5,6763,527
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1945,713
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4925,277
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0396,860
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7241,071
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4652,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 969602
York, PaUsa 2,1071,309
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7901,112
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,379857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -