Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9426,799
UaupesBrazil 5,6013,480
UbatubaBrazil 9,1275,671
UberabaBrazil 8,6225,358
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2961,427
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7226,663
UpernavikGreenland 4,4472,763
UummannaqGreenland 4,4632,773
UdineItaly 8,5245,297
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0935,651
UenoJapan 9,8576,125
UnzendakeJapan 10,3766,448
UrakawaJapan 8,8625,507
UshibukaJapan 10,4376,486
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4855,894
UwajimaJapan 10,2016,339
UkmergeLithuania 8,3355,179
UtenaLithuania 8,3475,187
UlaangomMongolia 10,0096,220
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9086,157
UlgiiMongolia 10,1306,295
UliastaiMongolia 10,1566,311
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0996,276
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8596,126
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9246,167
UfaRussia 9,3375,802
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0174,361
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4855,894
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8434,252
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2855,770
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1465,062
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7804,213
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8084,852
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4163,987
Umm BeninSudan 12,5947,826
UmeňSweden 7,4644,638
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3468,294
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2128,210
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2868,256
UrfaTurkey 10,5976,585
UsakTurkey 10,0096,219
Uman’Ukraine 9,1355,676
UzgorodUkraine 8,7855,459
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8771,167
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,594991
Urbana, IlUsa 1,172728
Urbana, OhUsa 1,533953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -