Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4637,123
ShkoderAlbania 9,1905,711
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8315,488
SaltaArgentina 8,0695,014
San AntonioArgentina 9,6525,998
San LuisArgentina 8,8585,505
San RafaelArgentina 8,9065,534
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2715,761
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4105,226
SarmientoArgentina 9,9886,207
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6668,492
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6598,488
SalzburgAustria 8,3785,206
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5166,535
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7436,676
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6246,602
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8933,662
SaveBenin 10,6366,609
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5084,665
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9855,583
SalvadorBrazil 8,7435,433
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1435,682
SantaremBrazil 6,6704,145
SantosBrazil 9,0855,646
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8195,480
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2224,488
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2765,143
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2365,739
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9525,563
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0165,603
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4674,640
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0985,654
So PauloBrazil 9,0295,610
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7955,465
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3783,963
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4145,229
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6005,344
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8485,498
SobralBrazil 7,8714,891
SoureBrazil 6,9924,345
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1315,053
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5085,909
SurubimBrazil 8,5595,318
SadovoBulgaria 9,4755,888
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4385,865
SofiaBulgaria 9,3505,810
SiemreapCambodia 13,5828,440
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4622,152
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,320820
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9901,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7501,709
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4922,170
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0201,876
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,475917
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,602995
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1011,927
Scott, SkCanada 1,545960
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0091,870
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1791,976
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5371,577
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9052,427
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,359845
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,421883
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0201,255
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5591,590
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5482,205
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1491,957
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,301809
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,305811
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4402,138
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6864,776
SalCape Verde 7,8834,899
SantiagoChile 8,7085,411
SewellChile 8,7795,455
ShanghaiChina 10,9906,829
ShantouChina 11,9787,443
ShenyangChina 9,9086,157
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5672,216
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1462,576
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7092,305
SibenikCroatia 8,8565,503
SplitCroatia 8,9045,533
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8984,908
StudsgrdDenmark 7,5614,699
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7412,324
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8862,415
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8302,380
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7282,316
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8232,376
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8302,380
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6952,296
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7852,352
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7112,306
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9322,443
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8022,362
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6992,298
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6472,266
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8392,385
San GabrielEcuador 4,9453,073
SalloumEgypt 10,4136,471
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6356,608
SohagEgypt 11,2346,981
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1696,941
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1031,928
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9806,823
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3794,585
StrasbourgFrance 8,0254,987
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3733,960
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0733,774
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1036,278
SchleswigGermany 7,7024,786
StuttgartGermany 8,0965,031
SamosGreece 9,9686,194
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7266,044
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0086,219
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3682,714
SiguiriGuinea 9,4185,852
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0101,870
SzegedHungary 8,8775,516
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6145,353
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6023,481
SagarIndia 12,9868,069
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8407,358
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5537,801
SemnanIran 11,2987,021
ShahroudIran 11,2556,994
ShirazIran 11,9057,398
ShannonIreland 6,8044,228
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3775,205
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0205,605
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3125,787
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4885,275
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6545,377
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2385,741
SigonellaItaly 9,3035,781
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1386,300
SagaJapan 10,3286,418
SaigoJapan 9,9006,152
SakaiJapan 9,9626,190
SakataJapan 9,2945,776
SapporoJapan 8,8765,515
SaseboJapan 10,3686,443
SendaiJapan 9,2855,770
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2186,350
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2326,358
ShinjoJapan 9,2805,767
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9926,209
ShirakawaJapan 9,4175,852
ShizuokaJapan 9,7046,030
SumotoJapan 9,9686,194
SuttsuJapan 8,9595,567
SuwaJapan 9,6335,986
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 8,4495,251
SavannakhetLaos 13,2238,217
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2195,107
SiluteLithuania 8,1895,089
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3165,789
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,10010,005
SalimaMalawi 14,8899,252
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5378,412
SibuMalaysia 14,2548,857
SanMali 9,6475,995
SegouMali 9,5335,924
SikassoMali 9,7176,038
St. BrandonMauritius 16,88810,494
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6561,651
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2446,366
SainshandMongolia 10,1206,289
SafiMorocco 7,9944,968
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1105,040
SittweMyanmar 13,2288,220
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2174,485
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3043,917
SaiqOman 12,7477,921
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2578,238
SurOman 12,8587,990
SialkotPakistan 12,0147,466
SibbiPakistan 12,2767,629
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6755,391
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6814,152
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7007,892
SandomierzPoland 8,5865,336
SniezkaPoland 8,2945,154
SuwalkiPoland 8,3555,192
SzczecinPoland 8,0344,992
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7144,794
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4834,029
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1392,572
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,02810,581
Satu MareRomania 8,8855,521
SibiuRomania 9,1165,665
SulinaRomania 9,4415,867
SadrinskRussia 9,3135,787
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1315,053
SalekhardRussia 8,1985,094
SaratovRussia 9,4315,860
SejmcanRussia 6,9034,289
SelagoncyRussia 7,8754,893
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9744,955
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7545,440
SmolenskRussia 8,6635,384
SociRussia 10,0126,222
SortovalaRussia 7,9894,965
SuntarRussia 8,1905,089
SurgutRussia 8,8195,480
SverdlovskRussia 9,1905,711
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5095,287
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3972,732
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5507,177
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5279,649
SingaporeSingapore 14,7859,187
SliacSlovakia 8,6315,364
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1236,290
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0196,226
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7104,791
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7924,842
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6644,762
SevilleSpain 7,9094,915
SennarSudan 12,5307,786
ShambatSudan 12,2717,625
ShendiSudan 12,2347,602
StenseleSweden 7,2614,512
StockholmSweden 7,7294,803
StorlienSweden 7,2014,475
SundsvallSweden 7,4624,637
SantisSwitzerland 8,2165,106
SongeaTanzania 14,7339,156
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1818,191
SongkhlaThailand 14,3538,919
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6158,460
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2098,830
SurinThailand 13,4428,353
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3006,401
SokodeTogo 10,4586,498
SfaxTunisia 9,2455,745
SousseTunisia 9,1575,690
SamsunTurkey 10,0916,271
SiirtTurkey 10,6546,621
SivasTurkey 10,2696,381
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3967,081
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1144,421
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6644,141
SarataUkraine 9,3595,816
SarnyUkraine 8,7565,441
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6776,014
SumyUkraine 9,1215,668
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4417,731
SaltoUruguay 9,0745,639
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7131,065
Safford, AzUsa 1,028639
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5041,556
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2091,373
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 977607
Saint Paul, NeUsa 362225
Saint Peter, MnUsa 820509
Salem, InUsa 1,351839
Salem, OrUsa 1,8571,154
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 887551
San Angelo, TexasUsa 896557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,132704
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,572977
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8081,124
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1402,572
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7751,103
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,101684
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7351,078
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7331,077
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8061,122
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6101,001
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0101,249
Scott City, KsUsa 163101
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 322200
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,351839
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8931,176
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8841,171
Sedan, KsUsa 541336
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9331,201
Selma, AlUsa 1,556967
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4331,512
Seymour, InUsa 1,351839
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,454904
Sheridan, WyUsa 742461
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,043648
Sioux City, IaUsa 559347
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 624388
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,322822
Southport, NcUsa 2,1871,359
Sparta, IlUsa 1,047651
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7791,106
Spickard, MoUsa 687427
Spokane, WaUsa 1,570975
Spooner, WiUsa 1,075668
Springfield, IlUsa 1,030640
Springfield, MissouriUsa 760472
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1883,224
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 928577
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 979608
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,299807
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3491,460
State College, PaUsa 2,0271,260
State University, MsUsa 1,339832
State University, NmUsa 949590
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9601,218
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 456284
Steffenville, MoUsa 831517
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7041,059
Storm Lake, IaUsa 654406
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4881,546
Subiaco, ArUsa 836519
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0491,273
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6641,034
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 749466
Syracuse, NeUsa 516321
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1691,348
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1556,932
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5572,832
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8863,036
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6143,489
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1755,080
SocotraYemen 13,7038,515
SenangaZambia 14,1198,773
SerenjeZambia 14,4979,009
SeshekeZambia 14,2988,885
SolweziZambia 14,1068,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -