Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8725,513
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7745,452
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9355,552
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5946,583
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1325,053
RosarioArgentina 9,0755,639
RichmondAustralia 13,6808,501
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1188,152
RecifeBrazil 8,6395,368
RemansoBrazil 8,2015,096
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5064,043
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2105,723
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0525,625
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2655,136
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7061,060
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,438894
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,254779
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,253778
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9462,452
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8181,130
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5451,582
RuoqiangChina 11,2406,985
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1272,565
RandersDenmark 7,5904,717
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6762,284
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7332,320
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4424,624
RumipambaEcuador 5,0693,150
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1236,912
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2536,993
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0146,844
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2553,887
RostockGermany 7,8524,879
RhodesGreece 10,1466,305
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8723,649
ReykhólarIceland 5,6203,492
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6613,518
RamsarIran 11,0756,882
RashtIran 10,9986,834
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9804,338
RadicofaniItaly 8,6835,396
Resia PassItaly 8,3205,170
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6465,373
RivoltoItaly 8,5215,295
Rolle PassItaly 8,4255,236
RomeItaly 8,8005,468
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7965,466
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5565,317
RumoiJapan 8,7885,461
RigaLatvia 8,1635,072
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2575,131
RodriguesMauritius 17,40310,814
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7426,054
RabatMorocco 8,0665,012
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5048,391
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9418,663
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3867,697
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5837,819
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9957,454
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9298,034
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0427,483
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8407,358
RivasNicaragua 3,4792,162
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4987,766
RebolyRussia 7,8044,850
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6576,001
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1727,564
RagaSudan 12,4277,722
RashadSudan 12,5117,775
RenkSudan 12,6377,853
RumbekSudan 12,8567,989
RanongThailand 14,1408,787
Roi EtThailand 13,3148,274
RizeTurkey 10,2916,395
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2136,968
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3025,780
RomnyUkraine 9,0825,644
RovnoUkraine 8,7965,466
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4257,721
RochaUruguay 9,5465,932
Racine, WiUsa 1,222760
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0481,273
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 538334
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 540335
Reading, PaUsa 2,1941,363
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7561,091
Red Lodge, MtUsa 897558
Redding, CaUsa 1,7581,093
Redlands, CaUsa 1,488925
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,552964
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,259782
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1251,320
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1251,320
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9031,183
Rochester, MnUsa 915568
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0431,270
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 624388
Rockford, IlUsa 1,104686
Rockville, InUsa 1,257781
Rockwell City, IaUsa 635395
Rome, GaUsa 1,600994
Roseau, MnUsa 1,162722
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,8241,133
Roswell, NmUsa 721448
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2071,371
Rushville, IlUsa 916569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -