Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2995,778
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1488,792
ParanaArgentina 8,9815,581
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9545,564
PehuajoArgentina 9,3065,783
PergaminoArgentina 9,1785,703
PigeArgentina 9,4535,874
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8105,474
PosadasArgentina 8,8045,471
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5075,286
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6695,387
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4765,889
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54010,278
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6419,719
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4033,979
ParakouBenin 10,5526,557
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6055,347
ParacatuBrazil 8,4785,268
ParanaBrazil 8,0174,982
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0805,643
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4035,222
ParintinsBrazil 6,5434,066
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7094,790
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0875,647
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6195,356
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1565,068
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4825,271
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7755,453
PeixeBrazil 7,9264,925
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3055,161
PicosBrazil 8,0454,999
PiraiBrazil 9,1365,677
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2185,107
PompeuBrazil 8,7755,453
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3775,206
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7954,222
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9865,584
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6184,112
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3135,787
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8104,853
PosseBrazil 8,2525,128
PlevenBulgaria 9,3495,809
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4645,881
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7238,528
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2021,369
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3122,058
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8051,122
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1131,313
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9991,242
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6101,001
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1411,331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5042,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3601,467
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,202747
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,570975
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2591,403
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7141,687
Princeton, BcCanada 1,324823
ParronChile 8,7875,460
Puerto AysenChile 9,8606,127
Puerto MonttChile 9,4395,865
Punta ArenasChile 10,6916,644
PingbianChina 11,3647,062
PeralesColombia 4,7132,929
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0323,127
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6712,281
PragueCzech Republic 8,2685,138
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7322,319
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7662,340
PoloDominican Republic 3,7622,338
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6872,291
PichilingueEcuador 5,0373,130
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9863,099
PuyoEcuador 5,1493,200
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8326,731
ParisFrance 7,7024,786
PerpignanFrance 8,1485,063
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,73411,642
Port-GentilGabon 11,8007,333
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6442,886
PotsdamGermany 8,0344,992
PatrasGreece 9,6365,988
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4292,752
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5942,855
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6562,893
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6602,274
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2011,989
PecsHungary 8,8005,468
PambanIndia 14,6059,076
PuneIndia 13,5608,426
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1919,440
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6239,087
PadovaItaly 8,4985,281
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3935,216
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1485,685
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1305,673
PantelleriaItaly 9,1665,696
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4545,253
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7875,460
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7125,414
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8615,506
PiacenzaItaly 8,4125,227
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5435,308
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5965,342
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9085,535
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0985,653
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8195,480
PrizziItaly 9,1865,708
PakseLaos 13,3218,278
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5619,048
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,09610,623
PlaisanceMauritius 17,13310,647
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3766,448
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1535,688
PatheinMyanmar 13,5448,416
PutaoMyanmar 12,3387,667
PyiMyanmar 13,3138,273
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7117,278
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1877,573
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9357,416
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3212,064
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2476,989
PohangNorth Korea 10,1346,297
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0496,245
PadidanPakistan 12,5777,815
PanjgurPakistan 12,4937,763
ParachinarPakistan 11,8287,350
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6657,870
PeshawarPakistan 11,8287,350
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4817,756
PilarParaguay 8,6305,363
PiscoPeru 6,4684,019
PiuraPeru 5,4083,360
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6854,154
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1448,168
PoznanPoland 8,2165,106
PrzemyslPoland 8,7105,413
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6014,723
PortalegrePortugal 7,6814,773
Porto Portugal 7,4834,650
PavelecRussia 9,0035,594
PecoraRussia 8,2515,127
PermRussia 8,9995,592
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1864,465
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0895,026
PjatigorskRussia 10,0886,269
PoronajskRussia 8,2985,157
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7126,035
Providenja BayRussia 5,2633,271
PskovRussia 8,2525,128
PodorSenegal 8,5705,326
PopradSlovakia 8,6515,376
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3439,534
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1469,412
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3615,196
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7429,161
Port SudanSudan 12,1937,577
ParamariboSuriname 5,9563,701
PiteňSweden 7,3874,591
PalmyraSyria 10,8256,727
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0495,002
PhetchabunThailand 13,3738,310
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3678,306
PhraeThailand 13,2318,222
PhuketThailand 14,3688,929
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3448,914
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6128,459
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9028,639
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1023,171
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2224,488
PoltavaUkraine 9,2345,738
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2765,764
PradoUruguay 9,4835,893
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5575,939
Palestine, IlUsa 1,179733
Pana, IlUsa 1,082673
Paoli, InUsa 1,351839
Paris, IlUsa 1,172728
Park Rapids, MnUsa 994618
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,558968
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 535333
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 652405
Pawhuska, OkUsa 556346
Pawnee City, NeUsa 491305
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,568974
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6471,023
Peoria, IlUsa 1,031641
Perry, OkUsa 557346
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2561,402
Philo, OhUsa 1,6821,046
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,135705
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 567352
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,033642
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,052654
Pipestone, MnUsa 681423
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8301,137
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3491,460
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,011628
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 995618
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,052654
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,092678
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,263785
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9551,215
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,259782
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2651,408
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9551,215
Portage, WiUsa 1,171728
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6391,640
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8431,145
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 972604
Prescott, ArUsa 977607
Priest River, IdUsa 1,562971
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2271,384
Princeton, InUsa 1,196743
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5561,588
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 272169
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0823,158
PetaukeZambia 14,6589,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -