Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6567,243
NeuquenArgentina 9,3545,813
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3135,787
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0317,476
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5628,428
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7708,557
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6949,131
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7651,718
NatitingouBenin 10,3806,450
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2015,717
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5917,203
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4947,142
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4662,154
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0681,285
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3232,065
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7881,733
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2992,050
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,572977
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9651,221
N’DjamenaChad 11,3337,042
NanchangChina 11,5137,155
NanjingChina 11,0486,865
NanningChina 12,4537,738
NicosiaCyprus 10,5286,542
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8034,849
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7712,343
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7222,313
NegeleEthiopia 13,6528,484
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4956,522
NandiFiji 10,4956,522
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6994,784
NancyFrance 7,9364,931
NantesFrance 7,5724,705
NiceFrance 8,3545,191
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9624,948
NurembergGermany 8,1475,063
NurnbergGermany 8,1455,061
NaxosGreece 9,9386,176
NanortalikGreenland 4,4812,784
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4812,785
NordGreenland 5,6063,483
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2282,628
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7526,060
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2918,259
New DelhiIndia 12,4597,742
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9895,586
NaganoJapan 9,5775,951
NagasakiJapan 10,3996,462
NagoJapan 11,0546,869
NagoyaJapan 9,7756,074
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1066,901
NaraJapan 9,8826,141
NazeJapan 10,8056,714
NemuroJapan 8,6085,349
NiigataJapan 9,4235,856
NikkoJapan 9,4925,899
NobeokaJapan 10,3106,406
NairobiKenya 14,0498,730
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9964,347
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0286,853
NidaLithuania 8,1745,080
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8909,874
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,49310,249
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7049,137
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8019,198
NaraMali 9,3145,788
NioroMali 9,1375,678
NemaMauritania 9,2135,725
NouakchottMauritania 8,3865,211
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7087,275
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0437,484
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4177,716
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2017,582
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,591
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4352,135
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0206,848
NiameyNiger 10,2126,346
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0224,364
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0644,389
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1983,852
NawabshahPakistan 12,6467,858
NokkundiPakistan 12,2647,621
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8554,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5697,810
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9294,927
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1635,694
NikolaevRussia 9,3665,820
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1165,043
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6514,133
NizneangarskRussia 9,0295,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3515,811
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5885,337
NovgorodRussia 8,2935,153
NovosibirskRussia 9,5095,909
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8579,232
No. 6Sudan 11,8137,341
NyalaSudan 12,0697,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1288,158
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4898,383
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2408,849
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1438,167
NarathiwatThailand 14,3788,935
NigdeTurkey 10,3326,421
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9136,781
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4195,853
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,502933
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,502933
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,373853
Natchez, MsUsa 1,271790
Neosho, MoUsa 721448
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5901,609
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3161,439
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8461,147
New Hampton, IaUsa 884549
New London, WiUsa 1,207750
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,490926
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,475916
New Ulm, MnUsa 820509
New YorkUsa 2,3491,460
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3711,473
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3601,466
Newark, NjUsa 2,3381,453
Newberry, MiUsa 1,475917
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Newkirk, OkUsa 487302
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6531,027
Newport, TnUsa 1,6831,046
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8903,038
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2381,391
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 462287
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,9291,199
North Loup, NeUsa 370230
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 213133
Norton, KsUsa 160100
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6271,011
NdolaZambia 14,3528,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -