Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0775,019
LuandaAngola 12,7657,932
LuenaAngola 13,5378,412
La PlataArgentina 9,4095,847
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7964,844
La RiojaArgentina 8,4545,253
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0735,638
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3756,447
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3045,160
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3438,913
LavertonAustralia 14,3768,934
LearmonthAustralia 16,13910,029
LongreachAustralia 13,6518,483
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6518,483
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8938,012
Low HeadAustralia 14,3548,920
LinzAustria 8,4085,225
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8194,237
LerwickUk 6,8184,237
La PazBolivia 7,1214,425
LavrasBrazil 8,9445,558
LencoisBrazil 8,4915,276
LinharesBrazil 9,1395,679
LondrinaBrazil 8,7275,423
LomBulgaria 9,2435,744
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7751,103
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6561,029
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3142,059
Langara, BcCanada 2,8681,782
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7801,106
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,444897
London, OnCanada 1,7611,094
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6452,265
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9461,209
Lytton, BcCanada 1,9701,224
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7894,840
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3255,173
LanzhouChina 11,2246,974
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2257,597
Las GaviotasColombia 4,9553,079
LimonCosta Rica 3,7562,334
LarnacaCyprus 10,5706,568
LimassolCyprus 10,5596,561
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1598,798
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5168,399
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5244,676
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9092,429
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7332,320
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8552,396
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6472,266
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9283,062
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3483,323
LuxorEgypt 11,3737,067
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0691,907
Laucala BayFiji 10,4436,490
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9664,950
Le MansFrance 7,6334,743
LilleFrance 7,6304,741
LyonFrance 8,0685,013
LambarnGabon 11,9257,411
LastourvilleGabon 12,1407,544
LibrevilleGabon 11,7717,315
LeipzigGermany 8,0745,017
LindenbergGermany 8,1005,033
LamiaGreece 9,6205,978
LarissaGreece 9,5565,938
LemnosGreece 9,6786,014
LimnosGreece 9,6846,017
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6552,892
LabeGuinea 9,1605,692
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7393,566
La CeibaHonduras 2,9971,862
La MesaHonduras 2,9771,850
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8407,358
LudhianaIndia 12,2027,582
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3105,785
LatinaItaly 8,8555,503
LatronicoItaly 9,1545,689
LecceItaly 9,2655,758
LodwarKenya 13,5898,444
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9778,064
LiepajaLatvia 8,0795,021
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2015,096
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8704,891
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3015,780
LabuanMalaysia 13,7698,556
LuqaMalta 9,4015,842
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8212,996
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8701,162
LashioMyanmar 12,7997,954
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2317,601
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
LagosNigeria 10,8146,720
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1614,450
LillehammerNorway 7,2874,528
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1197,531
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2245,111
LimaPeru 6,2543,886
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5207,780
LisbonPortugal 7,5934,718
LeninbadRussia 11,1236,912
LevsiRussia 8,9465,559
LungiSierra Leone 9,2725,761
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5955,341
LanzaroteSpain 7,8674,889
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8284,865
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2675,137
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2865,149
LatakiaSyria 10,6136,595
LampangThailand 13,2388,226
LoeiThailand 13,2458,231
Lop BuriThailand 13,5628,428
LomeTogo 10,6716,631
LeemingUk 7,1364,435
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8194,237
London, EnglandUk 7,3774,584
London-GatwickUk 7,4014,599
LynehamUk 7,2784,523
L’VovUkraine 8,7645,446
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2195,729
LozovajaUkraine 9,3685,821
LubnyUkraine 9,1365,677
LuckUkraine 8,7585,442
LuganskUkraine 9,5085,908
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,000622
La Harpe, IlUsa 925575
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,349838
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,285798
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9951,240
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3481,459
Laketown, UtUsa 838521
Lamar, MoUsa 684425
Lampasas, TxUsa 976607
Lancaster, WiUsa 997619
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 704438
Langdon, NdUsa 1,110690
Laramie, WyUsa 402250
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,332828
Larned, KsUsa 278173
Las Animas, CoUsa 190118
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,239770
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1211,318
Lawrence, KsUsa 577359
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5851,606
Le Mars, IaUsa 624388
Lebanon, MoUsa 769478
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 663412
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,052654
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,355842
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7681,099
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,386862
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8501,150
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,469913
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6641,655
Lexington, MoUsa 663412
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9371,203
Libby, MtUsa 1,493928
Lincoln, NeUsa 451280
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0361,265
Lisbon, NdUsa 796495
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 984611
Llano, TxUsa 962598
Lodgepole, NeUsa 213133
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,591989
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,587986
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,606998
Los Lunas, NmUsa 676420
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,387862
Louisville, MsUsa 1,339832
Loup City, NeUsa 313195
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2231,382
Lubbock, TexasUsa 636395
Luling, TxUsa 1,138707
Lusk, WyUsa 443275
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9691,223
LivingstoneZambia 14,4508,979
LundaziZambia 14,6689,115
LusakaZambia 14,5099,016
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5009,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -