Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6797,257
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,7697,314
JuninArgentina 9,2255,732
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7835,458
JacobinaBrazil 8,4495,250
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1615,071
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5715,326
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5675,324
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1025,656
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7161,066
JiuquanChina 10,9806,823
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6992,299
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7282,317
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6992,299
JoensuuFinland 7,8714,891
JokioinenFinland 7,8214,860
JyvskylFinland 7,7654,825
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4362,757
JulianehbGreenland 4,4422,760
JagdalpurIndia 13,5048,392
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3509,539
JerusalemIsrael 10,9326,793
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4312,132
JosNigeria 11,0256,851
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0173,739
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0273,745
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4227,719
JhelumPakistan 11,9627,433
JiwaniPakistan 12,6487,860
JuliacaPeru 6,9204,300
JakutskRussia 7,8394,871
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9536,185
JenisejskRussia 9,0625,631
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5395,306
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4935,278
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6257,224
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1017,520
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7427,918
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1739,429
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9414,934
JubaSudan 13,1568,175
JokkmokkSweden 7,2354,496
JönköpingSweden 7,6824,774
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6804,773
JendoubaTunisia 8,9865,584
JerbaTunisia 9,3165,789
JerseyUk 7,4064,602
JaltaUkraine 9,6976,026
Jackson, MsUsa 1,305811
Jackson, TnUsa 1,208751
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0661,284
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,002622
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,9411,206
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1471,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -