Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,6677,250
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1685,697
HuamboAngola 13,2548,236
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3728,931
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3878,940
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4978,387
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1333,811
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4202,125
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1741,972
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1771,974
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8611,156
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4662,154
Harrow, OnCanada 1,608999
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5781,602
Hope, BcCanada 1,9181,192
HaikouChina 12,6277,846
HailarChina 9,3575,815
HamiChina 10,7496,680
HetanChina 11,5077,151
HavanaCuba 2,5741,600
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8632,400
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9162,434
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6812,287
HelwanEgypt 10,9136,782
HurguadaEgypt 11,2937,017
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4564,012
HelsinkiFinland 7,9154,919
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9154,919
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5774,709
HamburgGermany 7,7884,840
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7874,839
HannoverGermany 7,8564,882
HelgolandGermany 7,6424,749
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2695,138
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0816,265
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2442,637
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5153,427
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6583,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9713,711
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6978,512
HaifaIsrael 10,8326,731
HaboroJapan 8,7525,438
HachijojimaJapan 9,7706,071
HachinoheJapan 9,0665,634
HagiJapan 10,1646,316
HakodateJapan 9,0085,597
HamadaJapan 10,0846,266
HamamatsuJapan 9,7646,068
HikoneJapan 9,8096,095
HimejiJapan 9,9406,177
HiradoJapan 10,3616,438
HirooJapan 8,8215,481
HiroshimaJapan 10,1056,279
HitaJapan 10,2876,392
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3946,459
HunLibya 10,0356,236
HomboriMali 9,7646,067
HomalinMyanmar 12,6677,872
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4598,364
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5167,778
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6577,865
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0218,092
HororataNew Zealand 12,6397,854
HyderabadPakistan 12,7427,918
HuanucoPeru 6,0743,775
HelPoland 8,1345,055
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7545,440
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8215,481
HatangaRussia 7,4904,655
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0755,018
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6327,228
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6677,250
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6475,373
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3857,075
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1456,304
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7176,038
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9499,290
HalaibSudan 11,9147,404
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4937,763
HudeibaSudan 12,1867,573
HaparandaSweden 7,4324,618
HarnosandSweden 7,4724,643
HamaSyria 10,6996,648
HassakahSyria 10,7446,676
Hua HinThailand 13,8208,588
HakkariTurkey 10,7616,687
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2394,498
HersonUkraine 9,4295,859
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9345,552
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,186737
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5041,556
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,110690
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1171,316
Hart, MiUsa 1,398869
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4511,523
Hartington, NeUsa 518322
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8161,129
Hay Springs, NeUsa 419260
Hays, KsUsa 235146
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8291,136
Hebron, NeUsa 323201
Helena, MtUsa 1,161721
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0161,253
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1111,312
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8061,122
Hermit, CoUsa 486302
Hernando, MsUsa 1,152716
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6331,015
Highmore, SdUsa 664413
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2761,414
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,093679
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,435891
Holly, CoUsa 15496
Homer, AkUsa 4,1062,551
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,200746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,271790
Horton, KsUsa 529329
Hot Springs, SdUsa 419260
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8841,171
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,510938
Houma, LaUsa 1,478918
Houston, TexasUsa 1,194742
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6571,030
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,422884
Huron, SdUsa 627390
HanoiVietnam 12,7147,901
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7128,521
HarareZimbabwe 14,9049,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -