Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7987,332
ChlefAlgeria 8,5015,283
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8575,504
CeresArgentina 8,7285,424
ChamicalArgentina 8,5745,328
ChepesArgentina 8,6565,379
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0626,253
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0595,629
CórdobaArgentina 8,7605,444
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7705,450
CorrientesArgentina 8,6595,381
CairnsAustralia 13,1118,147
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8978,635
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34910,159
CedunaAustralia 15,0319,340
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6598,488
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8058,578
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9768,685
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1358,162
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3078,269
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2349,467
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0108,085
CharnocksBarbados 5,0563,142
CotonouBenin 10,7526,681
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1835,706
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2935,775
CabroboBrazil 8,3265,174
CaceresBrazil 7,6684,765
CaetiteBrazil 8,5195,294
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4985,281
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2545,129
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7145,415
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0325,612
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1255,049
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9215,544
CaparaoBrazil 9,1025,656
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4215,233
CaratingaBrazil 9,0235,607
CaravelasBrazil 9,0645,632
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4335,241
CarolinaBrazil 7,6114,729
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9245,545
CataguasesBrazil 9,1155,664
CatalaoBrazil 8,4865,273
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6725,389
CaxiasBrazil 7,7264,801
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2385,741
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4165,230
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0925,650
ChapecoBrazil 8,9735,576
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3964,596
CipoBrazil 8,5915,338
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5534,694
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8695,511
CordeiroBrazil 9,1915,712
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3145,166
CorumbaBrazil 7,9554,944
CoximBrazil 8,0705,015
CrateusBrazil 7,9594,946
CuiabaBrazil 7,7204,797
CuritibaBrazil 9,0255,608
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6201,007
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3142,059
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1911,362
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9262,440
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8512,393
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2622,027
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,4341,513
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6471,645
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6912,294
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6761,041
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4021,493
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9701,846
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2031,991
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2031,990
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,2191,379
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0271,881
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7621,717
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3411,455
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2302,007
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2211,380
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5432,202
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9492,454
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7931,114
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9101,187
Comox, BcCanada 2,1571,340
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9571,837
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0091,870
Coronation, AbCanada 1,600994
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,591989
ChicoChile 10,0116,221
ChillanChile 8,9745,577
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9595,567
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1065,037
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8686,132
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8385,492
ChangchunChina 9,6285,983
ChangduChina 11,9367,417
ChangshaChina 11,6897,264
ChengduChina 11,7847,323
ChongqingChina 11,8197,344
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5452,824
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6755,391
CamagueyCuba 3,0141,873
CasablancaCuba 2,5621,592
ChebCzech Republic 8,1735,079
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7634,824
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7472,329
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7412,325
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7712,343
CanarEcuador 5,2083,237
CairoEgypt 10,8946,770
CaenFrance 7,5134,669
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7964,844
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2543,887
CocobeachGabon 11,7467,299
CologneGermany 7,8184,858
ChiosGreece 9,8686,132
CorfuGreece 9,4185,853
ConakryGuinea 9,1705,698
CatacamasHonduras 3,1241,941
CholutecaHonduras 3,2282,006
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1898,817
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6967,890
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6967,890
ChahbaharIran 12,5957,827
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7474,193
ClonesIreland 6,8254,241
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7544,197
CorkIreland 6,8724,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8754,272
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7955,465
CameriItaly 8,3045,160
CampobassoItaly 8,9575,566
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7845,459
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8345,490
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7205,418
Cape MeleItaly 8,3895,213
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1165,665
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3075,784
CerviaItaly 8,6125,352
CiampinoItaly 8,8165,478
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5225,296
Cisa PassItaly 8,4565,255
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7545,440
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4265,236
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3745,825
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3055,782
ChibaJapan 9,5485,933
ChichibuJapan 9,5795,953
ChichijimaJapan 10,0986,275
ChoshiJapan 9,4905,897
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7486,679
ChilekaMalawi 15,0629,360
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8309,215
ChitipaMalawi 14,4768,995
ChihuahuaMexico 1,260783
ComitanMexico 2,7331,698
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8716,755
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6555,999
ChoirMongolia 10,0216,227
CasablancaMorocco 8,0294,989
ChindeMozambique 15,3919,564
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8678,617
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0167,467
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8517,986
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4417,731
CondegaNicaragua 3,2572,024
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4168,959
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5136,533
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0536,247
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1916,333
ChhorPakistan 12,7467,921
ChitralPakistan 11,6257,224
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7145,415
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3605,195
CajamarcaPeru 5,6963,540
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6283,497
ChiclayoPeru 5,6033,482
ChimbotePeru 5,8993,666
CuzcoPeru 6,6414,127
CzestochowaPoland 8,4535,253
CoimbraPortugal 7,5554,695
CalafatRomania 9,2135,725
CeahlauRomania 9,0975,653
ClujRomania 9,0065,596
ConstantaRomania 9,4745,887
CraiovaRomania 9,2325,737
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8774,273
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0144,980
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5814,089
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5013,418
Cape UelenRussia 5,0993,169
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6635,383
CaraRussia 8,6755,391
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7455,434
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1283,808
ChitaRussia 9,3045,781
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2925,774
CokurdahRussia 6,6074,106
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4635,259
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7529,167
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7456,056
CaceresSpain 7,7464,813
CadizSpain 7,9374,932
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9464,938
CordobaSpain 7,9564,944
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8689,239
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4048,329
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7328,533
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2038,205
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0488,108
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6998,513
ChumphonThailand 14,0658,740
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7266,044
CorumTurkey 10,1016,277
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1646,938
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3747,068
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2024,476
CernovcyUkraine 8,9795,579
ChernigovUkraine 8,9315,550
CarrascoUruguay 9,4905,897
ColoniaUruguay 9,3675,821
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2892,665
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,124699
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2071,371
Camden, ScUsa 1,9331,201
Canton, NyUsa 2,2741,413
Cantonnw, SdUsa 563350
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3471,458
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8331,760
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,015630
Casper, WyUsa 562349
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9171,191
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0511,275
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0251,259
Charles City, IaUsa 831516
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0781,291
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0671,285
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7391,081
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8881,173
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,0141,252
Chaska, MnUsa 898558
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,535954
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4311,511
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4681,534
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9981,242
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4931
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 332206
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,206749
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,197744
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7361,079
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6781,043
Chugwater, WyUsa 405252
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,464910
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,476917
Circleville, OhUsa 1,605998
Clarinda, IaUsa 596370
Clark, SdUsa 696432
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,123698
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,309813
Clayton, NmUsa 349217
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6901,050
Clinton, IaUsa 1,027638
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7522,953
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,435891
College Park, MdUsa 2,1271,322
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 269167
Columbia, MoUsa 819509
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9261,197
Columbus, GaUsa 1,356843
Columbus, InUsa 1,351839
Columbus, KsUsa 641398
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,607999
Conception, MoUsa 576358
Concordia, KansasUsa 347216
Conway, ArUsa 985612
Conway, ScUsa 2,1031,307
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2591,404
Corning, ArUsa 1,011628
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4241,506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,345836
Corsicana, TxUsa 935581
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1591,341
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8691,161
Covington, LaUsa 1,410876
Covington, TnUsa 1,093679
Crete, NeUsa 437272
Crow Agency, MtUsa 839522
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6746,633
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6746,633
CaracasVenezuela 4,7022,922
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1403,194
CoroVenezuela 4,4262,751
ChipataZambia 14,7139,143
ChomaZambia 14,4899,004
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1829,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -