Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6967,268
BustAfghanistan 11,9997,456
BatnaAlgeria 8,8765,516
BecharAlgeria 8,5725,327
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7215,419
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6745,390
BiskraAlgeria 8,9065,535
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4745,887
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9317,414
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0917,514
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0907,513
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2677,623
ByrdAntarctica 13,3218,278
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5725,948
BarilocheArgentina 9,4715,885
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3445,806
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8888,630
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1378,163
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1779,431
BrestBelarus 8,5565,317
BrusselsBelgium 7,6854,775
Belize CityBelize 2,7501,709
BeninBenin 10,7526,681
BohiconBenin 10,6666,628
BermudaBermuda 3,3992,112
BageBrazil 9,2705,760
BambuiBrazil 8,7745,452
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0305,611
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2355,117
BarcelosBrazil 5,9733,712
BarraBrazil 8,2375,119
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6284,740
BarreirasBrazil 8,1895,089
BelémBrazil 7,0574,385
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9095,536
BelterraBrazil 6,6704,145
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0064,975
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2395,741
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3965,218
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2835,147
BrevesBrazil 6,9224,301
BurgasBulgaria 9,5715,947
BurundiBurundi 13,6658,492
BatouriCameroon 11,8767,380
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6331,636
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9191,192
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Banff, AbCanada 1,6991,056
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0001,243
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7722,344
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,499931
Bissett, MbCanada 1,378856
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9601,218
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1161,315
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6891,671
Brandon, MbCanada 1,180733
Broadview, SkCanada 1,225761
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8912,418
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4081,496
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3592,709
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4661,532
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2972,049
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2127,588
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0647,497
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9426,178
BeijingChina 10,3916,457
BarranquillaColombia 4,1342,569
Benito SalasColombia 4,8453,011
BogotáColombia 4,7452,949
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4675,261
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8437,981
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7567,927
BaniDominican Republic 3,8182,372
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7652,340
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8332,382
BahariyaEgypt 10,9136,782
Beni SuefEgypt 10,9716,818
BiarritzFrance 7,8154,856
BordeauxFrance 7,7804,834
BrestFrance 7,3184,548
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0915,028
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0895,027
BitamGabon 11,8227,346
BanjulGambia 8,6485,374
BerlinGermany 8,0394,996
BrockenGermany 7,9524,942
BokeGuinea 8,9725,575
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8425,495
BudapestHungary 8,7175,417
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7325,426
BangaloreIndia 14,1958,821
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8638,615
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3408,290
BikanerIndia 12,5067,772
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2548,857
BabolsarIran 11,1576,933
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2697,624
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9776,821
Bandar LengehIran 12,2947,640
BirjandIran 11,7457,298
BushehrIran 11,9017,395
BaghdadIraq 11,2126,967
BasraIraq 11,6237,222
BelmulletIreland 6,6614,140
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8454,253
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1135,663
BergamoItaly 8,3535,191
BolognaItaly 8,5315,301
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3875,212
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1875,709
BrindisiItaly 9,2205,730
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1966,336
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0266,230
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4176,473
BeirutLebanon 10,7616,687
BenghaziLibya 10,0706,257
BirzaiLithuania 8,2565,131
BitolaMacedonia 9,3795,828
BlantyreMalawi 15,0629,360
BvumbweMalawi 15,0879,375
BintuluMalaysia 14,1008,762
BamakoMali 9,4305,860
Bko-SMali 9,4435,868
BougounMali 9,5605,940
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2695,138
BaitagMongolia 10,4206,475
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9926,209
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8266,106
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8366,113
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9626,191
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2516,370
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7656,068
BulganMongolia 9,9026,153
BhamawMyanmar 12,6727,875
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9078,021
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2057,584
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5182,186
BilmaNiger 10,6576,622
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4376,486
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6324,121
BergenNorway 7,1064,416
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1084,417
BjornoyaNorway 6,6284,119
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0064,354
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0554,384
BadinPakistan 12,8327,974
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2907,637
BalakotPakistan 11,7997,332
BarkhanPakistan 12,2647,621
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0332,506
BascoPhilippines 11,9667,436
BialystokPoland 8,4505,251
BejaPortugal 7,7294,803
BragancaPortugal 7,5724,705
BistritaRomania 9,0195,605
BucharestRomania 9,3245,794
BajkitRussia 8,6635,383
BarabinskRussia 9,4835,893
BarnaulRussia 9,6846,018
BerezovoRussia 8,4695,263
BiserRussia 8,9825,582
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9525,563
BogdarinRussia 9,0555,627
BogucanyRussia 9,0025,594
BomnakRussia 8,5035,284
BorRussia 8,7415,431
BorzjaRussia 9,3605,816
BratskRussia 9,1525,687
BelgradeSerbia 9,0165,603
BoSierra Leone 9,4415,867
BontheSierra Leone 9,4075,846
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5685,324
BerberaSomalia 13,4978,387
BusanSouth Korea 10,2356,360
BadajozSpain 7,7484,815
BarcelonaSpain 8,1965,093
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7484,815
BabanusaSudan 12,3377,666
BaselSwitzerland 8,0945,030
BernSwitzerland 8,1355,055
BangkokThailand 13,6778,499
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6558,485
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3648,304
BizerteTunisia 8,9935,588
BalikesirTurkey 9,8496,121
BursaTurkey 9,8566,125
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3007,022
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7894,219
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8564,260
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8554,260
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2354,496
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3324,556
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4294,616
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,592990
Ballinger, TxUsa 863536
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1471,334
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6752,905
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6752,905
Batesville, MsUsa 1,199745
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,378856
Beaver City, NeUsa 180112
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7931,114
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5901,609
Beeville, TxUsa 1,272790
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 867539
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7661,098
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6872,913
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5041,556
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3182,683
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9522,456
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,429888
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 908564
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,1781,354
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,480920
Bishop, CaUsa 1,469913
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 827514
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8671,160
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9411,206
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9821,231
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7751,103
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4261,508
Boerne, TxUsa 1,098682
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,295805
Booneville, MsUsa 1,275792
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3161,439
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5851,606
Bowler, WiUsa 1,216756
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,394866
Bowling Green, MoUsa 921572
Brenham, TxUsa 1,131703
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4201,504
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,054655
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7191,068
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0221,257
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,093679
Broken Bow, NeUsa 231144
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,334829
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,547962
Brunswick, MoUsa 749466
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,236768
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8451,147
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,597992
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9571,216
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,272790
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8231,133
Burlington, IowaUsa 912567
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4151,501
Burns, OregonUsa 1,518943
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3167,032
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8943,041
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5682,838
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8329,217
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8419,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -