Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goodland, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goodland, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goodland, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9815,581
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5985,343
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5985,343
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8955,528
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3465,808
AzulArgentina 9,4855,894
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7569,170
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50610,257
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5659,051
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6679,114
AmberleyAustralia 13,1868,194
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6286,604
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
AimoresBrazil 9,0745,639
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6835,396
AltamiraBrazil 6,9194,299
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8984,287
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1405,680
ApodiBrazil 8,2255,111
AracajuBrazil 8,6925,401
AracuaiBrazil 8,7895,461
AragarcasBrazil 8,0024,973
AraxaBrazil 8,6735,389
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4955,279
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9571,216
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9291,199
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7852,352
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0063,111
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,574978
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,315817
AbecheChad 11,6307,227
AntofagastaChile 7,7024,786
AricaChile 7,1974,472
AltaiChina 10,2826,389
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9333,065
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8923,040
AraucaColombia 4,7382,944
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6722,282
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8132,370
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7642,339
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7166,659
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9746,819
AswanEgypt 11,5367,168
AsyutEgypt 11,1526,930
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0941,923
AsmaraEritrea 12,6937,887
AssabEritrea 13,1178,151
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2708,246
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5785,331
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6904,157
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,82912,322
AccraGhana 10,5936,582
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6375,989
AthensGreece 9,7676,069
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7926,085
AasiaatGreenland 4,3502,703
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9103,051
AputiteqGreenland 5,1553,203
AkureyriIceland 5,8003,604
AgraIndia 12,6177,840
AhmedabadIndia 13,0488,108
AkolaIndia 13,3358,286
AllahabadIndia 12,7997,954
AmritsarIndia 12,1127,527
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6308,470
AbadanIran 11,6617,246
ArakIran 11,3387,046
AlbengaItaly 8,3805,208
AlgheroItaly 8,6425,371
AmendolaItaly 9,0205,605
AnconaItaly 8,7305,425
ArezzoItaly 8,6455,372
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2996,400
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3506,431
AbashiriJapan 8,6325,364
AburatsuJapan 10,4126,470
AikawaJapan 9,4625,880
AjiroJapan 9,6556,000
AkitaJapan 9,2155,726
AkuneJapan 10,4426,489
AomoriJapan 9,0875,647
AsahikawaJapan 8,7615,444
AsosanJapan 10,3176,411
AmmanJordan 10,9596,810
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8296,729
AinaziLatvia 8,0995,033
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9639,919
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,15710,040
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,27810,115
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8749,864
AtarMauritania 8,4655,260
AgalegaMauritius 16,14210,031
AcapulcoMexico 2,5221,567
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2316,358
AltaiMongolia 10,3136,409
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1876,330
AgadirMorocco 8,0925,028
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6434,749
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9118,023
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4227,719
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0387,481
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0227,471
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4762,160
AgadezNiger 10,4146,471
AsuncionParaguay 8,5175,293
ArequipaPeru 6,9384,311
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1787,567
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7474,814
AradRomania 8,9465,559
AjanRussia 7,9734,955
AldanRussia 8,2855,148
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,6455,993
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9185,542
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2175,106
AnadyrRussia 5,6923,537
ArkhangelskRussia 8,0024,973
ArmavirRussia 9,9266,168
AstrakhanRussia 10,0256,230
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3415,805
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3614,574
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0925,028
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2265,111
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1995,095
Abu HamedSudan 11,9707,438
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6367,852
AqiqSudan 12,3747,689
ArbaatSudan 12,1557,553
AromaSudan 12,4797,754
AtbaraSudan 12,1767,566
Abu KamalSyria 10,9556,808
AleppoSyria 10,6186,598
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6058,454
AtakpameTogo 10,5576,560
AdanaTurkey 10,4546,496
AfyonTurkey 10,0596,251
AnkaraTurkey 10,0626,253
AntalyaTurkey 10,2416,364
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1786,946
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9334,308
AberporthUk 7,0914,406
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1054,415
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6986,027
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5015,904
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5077,772
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,5017,768
ArtigasUruguay 9,0545,626
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,277794
Aberdeen, SdUsa 728453
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9751,227
Abilene, TxUsa 794493
Ada, MnUsa 929578
Adrian, MiUsa 1,517943
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8491,149
Akron, OhUsa 1,7261,073
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 423263
Albany, GaUsa 1,7911,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3571,465
Albert Lea, MnUsa 840522
Albion, NeUsa 427265
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 650404
Aledo, IlUsa 925575
Alexandria, SdUsa 599372
Algona, IaUsa 759472
Alice, TxUsa 1,309813
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2321,387
Alliance, NeUsa 313194
Alma, MiUsa 1,451901
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6161,005
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,015631
Amarillo, TexasUsa 460286
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4251,507
Amite, LaUsa 1,397868
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0602,523
Anderson, InUsa 1,342834
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7211,070
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0121,250
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,517943
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8161,750
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8591,155
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2821,418
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7421,083
Ashland, WiUsa 1,211752
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9551,215
Atchison, KsUsa 564350
Athens, GaUsa 1,7421,082
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6661,035
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3211,442
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,3353,937
Auburn, NeUsa 491305
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8821,170
Augusta, MtUsa 1,190739
Aurora, IlUsa 1,189739
Austin, TxUsa 1,071666
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7326,669
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0886,890
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6182,870
AdenYemen 13,2648,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -